Carrie Hockinson
Last updated: Jul 6, 2011

Carrie Hockinson

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 10 years
  • Graduation year: 2011
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1366739831

Carrie Hockinson PT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 1739 Freedom Drive Ste 101 in Naperville, IL 60563. Can help patients with the following: Balance Issues, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Hip Replacement, Separated Shoulder, Shoulder Bursitis, Sprained Ankle. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1366739831. Appointment can be made via the phone number (630) 799-0122. She is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Carrie Hockinson, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Carrie Hockinson.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Procedures Performed by Carrie Hockinson

Insurances Accepted by Carrie Hockinson

  1. Medicare

Studies

Graduated in 2011

Affiliated practices

Athletico
5300 Fountains Drive Northeast
Cedar Rapids, 52411 IA
(319) 378-6958
Athletico Sports Medicine & Physical Therapy
1739 Freedom Drive
Naperville, 60563 IL
(630) 799-0122

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 47 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Joseph Crnich
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1440 North Milwaukee Avenue Chicago, 60622, IL
Jayanthi Sridhar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 105 636 Raymond Drive Naperville, 60563, IL
Jeremy Butz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1168 Summit Hills Lane Naperville, 60563, IL
Dr. Samantha Summers
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1163 East Ogden Avenue Naperville, 60563, IL
Dr. Korrin L. Begy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 700 55 Shuman Boulevard Naperville, 60563, IL
Dr. Sarina Jose
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 719 1163 East Ogden Avenue Naperville, 60563, IL
Mindy L. Quail
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1738 Celanese Road Suite 102 Rock Hill, 29732, SC
Olymphia Roldan Tesoro
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 105 790 Royal Saint George Drive Naperville, 60563, IL
Dr. Kristen Boyer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1801 South Highland Avenue Suite 101 Lombard, 60148, IL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Carrie Hockinson?

Carrie Hockinson's office is located at 1739 Freedom Drive Ste 101 in Naperville, IL 60563.

What conditions does Carrie Hockinson treat?

Carrie Hockinson provides treatment for Balance Issues, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Hip Replacement, Separated Shoulder, Shoulder Bursitis, Sprained Ankle. For the full list see this list.

Does Carrie Hockinson accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Carrie Hockinson accepts patients with Medicare.

Does Carrie Hockinson have affiliation with practices?

Carrie Hockinson is affiliated with Athletico. For the full list of practices see this list.